Skip to content

Israël

amit sheleg

Maabarot

Israel

Entrepreneur

Yuval Laster

Ministry of Environmental Protection

Israel

Ofer Burstyn

Koren Industrial Zone

Israel

Gilly Zimand

Ministry of environmental protection

Israel

SCP/RAC National Focal Point

Doron Abrahami

Ministry of Economy

Israel

hagit elphandry

WEITZ CENTER

Israel

MED TEST local team

Rotem Shamay

Ministry of Environmental Protection

Israel

UNEP/MAP National Focal Point

Yair Engel

Kayama – Center for Sustainable Design / EPEA (Cradle to Cradle)

Israel

Green Entrepreneurship activities local team

Green entrepreneurship trainer

SCP international expert

Entrepreneur

ayelet ben ami

ministry of environmental protection

Israel

Adital Ela

CRIATERRA INNOVATIONS

Israel

moti cohen

Livingreen

Israel

Sigal Rosenfeld

The Standards Institution of Israel

Israel

adi ashkenazi

Tel Aviv-Yafo Environmental Environmental Authority, Tel Aviv-Yafo Municipality

Israel

rona shafrir

Organisational and entrepreneurial skills

Israel

naomi reem

Naomi Reem

Israel

Green entrepreneurship trainer

Adi Dishon

Weitz Center for Development Studies

Israel

MED TEST local team

Ayelet Ben Amy

Ministry of Environmental Protection

Israel

tamar arbel-elisha

hashutfut

Israel

Civil society activities trainer

Galit Chon

Ministry of Environmental Protection

Israel

Sharon Reuveni

Sher Consultanting and Training Ltd.

Israel

MED TEST local team

Tamar Simchi

Maof

Israel

Green Entrepreneurship activities local team

david dunetz

The Heschel Center for Sustainability

Israel

Civil Society activities local team

Patricia LAHY-ENGEL

TheHive by Gvahim – Start-ups Incubation & Acceleration

Israel

Avia Dunetz

GreenBiz

Israel

Golan TOBI

Business Development Centre (MATI) Jerusalem

Israel

ben yavnieli

EDEN

Israel

Entrepreneur

Eyal Inbar

EU Delegation to Israel

Israel

Doron Abrahami

Ministry of Economy

Israel

SWITCH-Med National Focal Point

kriss david

EC Delegation

Israel

lilac ben yakar

Lilacs Aromas

Israel

Entrepreneur

Ohad Carny

Ministry of Environmental Protection

Israel

SWITCH-Med National Focal Point

dikla zisman

Dikla Zisman

Israel

Civil society activities trainer

noa regev

Ecological Conservation and Citizen Involvement

Israel

Civil society activities trainer

Nir Kantor

Manufacturers Association of Israel

Israel

rohan plaot

The Heschel Center for Sustainability

Israel

Civil society activities trainer

shachar kahanovitz

Mr. Shachar Kahanovitz

Israel

Civil Society activities local team

Yair Teller

Homebiogas

Israel

Neti Zeit

ConsumerBehaviour

Israel

Civil society activities trainer

Uri Shelav

Ministry of Environmental Protection

Israel

Elliot Berry

Braun School of Public Health, Hebrew University, Jerusalem

Israel

Ohad Agranat

Sher Consultanting and Training Ltd.

Israel

MED TEST local team

ran raviv

Local Sustainability and Economy

Israel

Green entrepreneurship trainer

Naomi Reem

Business & entrepreneurship Expert

Israel

Green entrepreneurship trainer

Yair Teller

Homebiogas

Israel

Naor Yerushalmy

Life and Environment

Israel

Noam Gressel

ECO-OS

Israel

Omer Eliyahu

Weitz Center for Sustainable Development

Israel

MED TEST local team

Sagit Port

The Institute for Business and Environment

Israel

elsie kohn

EC Delegation

Israel

Green Entrepreneurship activities local team

yoav egozi

The Heschel Center for Sustainability

Israel

Civil society activities trainer

anna bar-or

Green Course Activist

Israel

Green entrepreneurship trainer

Alexandra MEIR

EC Delegation

Israel

Carmel FELDMAN

Manufacturers Association of israel

Israel

David Asaf

Ministry of Economy and Industry

Israel

SWITCH-Med National Focal Point

Lior Schlesinger

Smartropolitan

Israel

Entrepreneur

Gilly Zimand

Ministry of Environmental protection

Israel

SCP/RAC National Focal Point

lorit lebovitz

Local Sustainability and Public-Private Parntership

Israel

Civil society activities trainer

Tzruya Calvao Chebach

Sustainability Foresight

Israel

MED TEST local team

Nir BEN‐AHARON

Ministry of Economy - Small & Medium Business Agency

Israel

tomer yaffe

Local Activism and Sustainable Cities

Israel

Civil society activities trainer

Hadas Peer

appgrade

Israel

Doron Fahima

Matimove &Esek Yarok LTD

Israel

Green Entrepreneurship activities local team

Guy Bino

GBM

Israel

sandor szelekovszky

EC Delegation in Israel

Israel

Green Entrepreneurship activities local team

Ido Aviani

Friends of the Earth Middle East

Israel

merav nir

E. Lavi Consultants Ltd.

Israel

Green entrepreneurship trainer

Anat Moseinco

Maala

Israel

nili feinsod

Systemati

Israel

Green Entrepreneurship activities local team

Rachel Gould

Tel Aviv University

Israel

Arie Rosenfeld

Ecolo-GIS

Israel

Raanan Adin

Adin Holdings water consulting and solution

Israel

Zeev Berel

Ministry of Economy

Israel

SWITCH-Med National Focal Point

Uri SCHARF

Business Development Centre (MATI) Jerusalem

Israel

Vered Blass

Tel-Aviv University

Israel

MED TEST local team

Jeremy Ben Shalom

Witz Center For Development Studies- CERUR

Israel

MED TEST local team

Amiad Alexandron

Yaroktech Engineering Ltd

Israel

MED TEST local team

Hagai Hammer

Yaad Yarok

Israel

Jonathan Gimpelevitch

Sense Capital Marketing

Israel

MED TEST local team

Tami Zori

CityTree

Israel

Osnat Avital

Manufacturers' Association of Israel

Israel

Tamar Shalem

TAMAR SHALEM FASHION

Israel

Entrepreneur

aviva shemesh

BGU

Israel

Eilon Reuveni

Self Employed

Israel

Eran Doron

Green Target Consultants

Israel

MED TEST local team

lilac harel

Lilac Mutzafi-Harel

Israel

Green entrepreneurship trainer

max zhavi

Max Zhavi

Israel

Green Entrepreneurship activities local team

Opher Zylbertal

Ministry of Environmental Protection

Israel

Omer Eliyahu

Witz Center For Sustainable Development

Israel

MED TEST local team

Ofer Keren

Keren Energy Ltd.

Israel

MED TEST local team

Sheana Shechterman

Dizengof Center

Israel